Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9426,799
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1346,919
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
YaoundeCameroon 13,2118,209
YokoCameroon 13,1198,153
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5582,832
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4981,552
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9361,203
YanjiChina 8,2815,146
YichangChina 10,3676,442
YinchuanChina 9,9476,181
YiningChina 10,3316,420
YariguiesColombia 6,0703,772
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5043,420
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4003,356
YazdIran 11,9577,430
YakushimaJapan 9,1365,677
YamagataJapan 7,8944,905
YamaguchiJapan 8,7985,467
YokkaichiJapan 8,3865,211
YokohamaJapan 8,1345,055
YonagoJapan 8,5765,329
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1356,298
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1236,291
YeMyanmar 12,5597,804
YolaNigeria 12,8007,954
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0055,596
YurimaguasPeru 6,9834,339
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1925,712
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1784,461
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1396,922
Yakima, WaUsa 689428
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,4351,513
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,068664
York, PaUsa 3,8022,362
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4672,155
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,110690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -