Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5067,150
NeuquenArgentina 10,4036,465
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5206,537
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5516,557
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8187,344
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2267,597
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0708,122
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4732,780
NatitingouBenin 11,9397,419
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7826,700
NgaoundereCameroon 13,0408,103
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0008,078
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6282,876
Nanaimo, BcCanada 972604
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7132,929
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0552,520
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7711,722
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7291,074
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4792,162
N’DjamenaChad 12,7007,892
NanchangChina 10,2676,380
NanjingChina 9,8006,090
NanningChina 11,2677,001
NicosiaCyprus 11,2406,985
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5635,321
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4793,405
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4103,362
NegeleEthiopia 14,5939,068
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9755,577
NandiFiji 8,9755,577
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2025,097
NancyFrance 8,8865,522
NantesFrance 8,6455,372
NiceFrance 9,3815,829
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7385,430
NurembergGermany 9,0195,605
NurnbergGermany 9,0175,603
NaxosGreece 10,7796,698
NanortalikGreenland 5,5183,429
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4813,406
NordGreenland 5,8083,609
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1133,177
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4157,093
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8187,965
New DelhiIndia 12,0747,503
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9606,189
NaganoJapan 8,1535,066
NagasakiJapan 9,0145,602
NagoJapan 9,6175,976
NagoyaJapan 8,3435,185
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6686,008
NaraJapan 8,4565,255
NazeJapan 9,3715,823
NemuroJapan 7,2094,480
NiigataJapan 8,0074,976
NikkoJapan 8,0565,006
NobeokaJapan 8,9025,532
NairobiKenya 15,1729,428
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5053,421
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7196,661
NidaLithuania 8,8105,475
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,85710,475
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,63510,958
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,0699,985
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,19110,061
NaraMali 10,9056,777
NioroMali 10,7456,677
NemaMauritania 10,7916,705
NouakchottMauritania 10,0186,226
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1356,298
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8166,721
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1786,946
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0026,837
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7692,963
N’GuigmiNiger 12,3887,698
NiameyNiger 11,7307,289
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4494,629
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3594,573
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4083,982
NawabshahPakistan 12,5117,775
NokkundiPakistan 12,2907,637
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2305,736
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0836,887
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9864,962
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1785,082
NikolaevRussia 9,9546,185
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9334,308
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3353,315
NizneangarskRussia 8,2455,123
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7075,410
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5665,323
NovgorodRussia 8,7365,429
NovosibirskRussia 9,1265,671
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2338,845
No. 6Sudan 12,7247,907
NyalaSudan 13,2668,243
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9467,424
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3887,698
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0548,112
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,0637,496
NarathiwatThailand 13,1238,155
NigdeTurkey 10,9816,824
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1136,906
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9556,186
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1821,977
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1821,977
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1311,946
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9331,822
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4741,537
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2272,627
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9952,482
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5282,192
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4891,547
New London, WiUsa 2,7681,720
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1351,948
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1151,936
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3501,460
New YorkUsa 4,0162,495
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0442,513
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0312,505
Newark, NjUsa 4,0112,493
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9761,849
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6072,242
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2201,380
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3992,112
Newport, TnUsa 3,4392,137
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8262,378
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9752,470
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0781,292
North Bend, OregonUsa 362225
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9491,211
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8141,128
Norton, KsUsa 1,8881,173
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3092,056
NdolaZambia 15,8509,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -