Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,6666,006
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7206,662
OranArgentina 9,2715,761
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2718,868
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9378,039
OstendeBelgium 8,5175,293
ObidosBrazil 8,2145,104
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5607,183
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7822,350
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7832,351
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2996,400
OdenseDenmark 8,4555,254
OtavaloEcuador 6,3033,916
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9565,565
OuluFinland 7,9594,946
OroomiehIran 11,2306,979
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7406,053
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3337,043
ObihiroJapan 7,3954,595
OfunatoJapan 7,7454,813
OitaJapan 8,8565,503
OkayamaJapan 8,5925,339
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5015,904
OmaezakiJapan 8,2945,154
OmuJapan 7,3084,541
OnahamaJapan 7,9434,936
OsakaJapan 8,4795,269
OshimaJapan 8,2025,097
OtaruJapan 7,5254,676
OwaseJapan 8,4755,267
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6636,005
OujoaMorocco 9,6586,002
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9606,189
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6217,221
OphirNew Zealand 11,6827,260
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6786,636
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8547,366
OcotalNicaragua 4,5832,848
OrlandNorway 7,6804,773
OsloNorway 8,0515,003
OhotskRussia 6,4614,015
OkhotskRussia 6,4614,015
OlekminskRussia 7,4384,622
OlenekRussia 7,0814,400
OmskRussia 9,2905,773
OnegaRussia 8,2795,145
OrenburgRussia 9,7616,065
OymyakonRussia 6,2753,900
OviedoSpain 8,7265,423
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8674,889
Orkney IslandsUk 7,6354,744
OdessaUkraine 9,9866,206
OvrucUkraine 9,4275,858
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3352,073
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0321,262
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6682,279
Oakley, IdUsa 713443
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8341,761
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8392,386
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2311,387
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3311,448
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2701,410
Olympia, WaUsa 721448
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2121,375
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2021,368
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0021,866
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9492,454
Orono, MeUsa 4,3022,673
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7861,731
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7522,331
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3311,448
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0271,881
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1481,956
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5501,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -