Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4687,748
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0719,365
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9877,449
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9886,828
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1428,788
WoomeraAustralia 13,0468,107
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3252,688
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4442,140
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2281,384
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,4141,500
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3672,092
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2592,025
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2111,374
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8651,159
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0573,764
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,8912,418
WajimaJapan 8,1925,091
WakamatsuJapan 7,9764,956
WakayamaJapan 8,5365,304
WakkanaiJapan 7,3404,561
WajirKenya 14,9909,315
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5349,653
WindhoekNamibia 15,7329,776
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7486,679
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6976,647
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,7986,710
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0126,843
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7046,652
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8816,762
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7606,686
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0586,871
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9596,810
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6696,630
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7876,703
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7296,667
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4567,119
WintonNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7406,674
WarsawPoland 9,1185,666
WroclawPoland 9,0875,647
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6855,397
Wad MedaniSudan 13,4198,339
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,5697,810
WauSudan 13,8538,609
WaddingtonUk 8,2005,096
Waco, TxUsa 2,4511,523
Wake IslandUsa 7,0464,378
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9091,186
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1141,314
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4842,165
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 694431
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Warren, OhUsa 3,4462,142
Warren, PaUsa 3,5852,228
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6671,657
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8362,384
Washington, IaUsa 2,5401,579
Washington, InUsa 3,0021,866
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9311,821
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7812,349
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1161,315
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7581,714
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1771,974
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3362,073
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,7112,306
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1111,933
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0571,900
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3401,454
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4661,532
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4732,158
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8842,413
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1532,581
West Point, GaUsa 3,3992,112
West Point, NyUsa 4,0162,495
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0591,901
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2221,381
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1631,344
Wilbur, WaUsa 874543
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8662,402
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9052,426
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4512,145
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7732,344
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7061,060
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8842,413
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9272,440
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9422,450
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4432,139
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3371,452
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 382237
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,6922,294
Winslow, AzUsa 1,184736
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6482,267
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7132,307
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3752,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -