Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7697,313
UaupesBrazil 7,1384,436
UbatubaBrazil 10,6736,632
UberabaBrazil 10,1786,325
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3281,447
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1766,324
UpernavikGreenland 4,9653,086
UummannaqGreenland 5,0843,159
UdineItaly 9,4265,857
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1166,286
UenoJapan 8,4295,238
UnzendakeJapan 8,9875,585
UrakawaJapan 7,4714,643
UshibukaJapan 9,0445,620
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0434,998
UwajimaJapan 8,7925,463
UkmergeLithuania 8,9195,542
UtenaLithuania 8,9155,540
UlaangomMongolia 9,4275,858
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0565,628
UlgiiMongolia 9,5805,953
UliastaiMongolia 9,4705,885
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5175,914
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9415,556
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5895,338
UfaRussia 9,4275,858
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7864,217
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6735,390
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6433,507
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4755,266
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2265,112
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5063,421
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8294,244
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4383,380
Umm BeninSudan 13,5758,436
UmeňSweden 7,9554,944
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1367,542
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0717,501
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2087,586
UrfaTurkey 11,1706,941
UsakTurkey 10,7536,682
Uman’Ukraine 9,7296,046
UzgorodUkraine 9,5105,910
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5822,226
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8931,798
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2432,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -