Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5767,194
BustAfghanistan 11,9747,441
BatnaAlgeria 10,0446,241
BecharAlgeria 9,9146,161
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8916,146
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0346,235
BiskraAlgeria 10,0976,275
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7506,680
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7317,911
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9058,020
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9008,016
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2458,230
ByrdAntarctica 13,4018,328
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7166,659
BarilocheArgentina 10,4426,488
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5976,585
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2537,614
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5187,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4268,343
BrestBelarus 9,2065,720
BrusselsBelgium 8,6185,355
Belize CityBelize 4,1342,569
BeninBenin 12,3427,669
BohiconBenin 12,2517,613
BermudaBermuda 5,1423,195
BageBrazil 10,6236,602
BambuiBrazil 10,3466,429
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6116,594
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9496,182
BarcelosBrazil 7,5514,692
BarraBrazil 9,9076,156
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3215,792
BarreirasBrazil 9,8376,113
BelémBrazil 8,7565,441
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5006,525
BelterraBrazil 8,3145,167
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6826,017
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6716,631
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0486,244
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8776,138
BrevesBrazil 8,6075,348
BurgasBulgaria 10,2996,400
BurundiBurundi 14,9969,319
BatouriCameroon 13,3508,296
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0872,540
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 988614
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1391,951
Banff, AbCanada 1,298806
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5012,175
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0883,162
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,314816
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3541,463
Blue River, BcCanada 1,313816
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6512,269
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,575979
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0281,260
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8811,169
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5862,850
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,238769
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9513,698
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,568974
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2382,012
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,6268,467
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3268,281
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8436,738
BeijingChina 9,2865,771
BarranquillaColombia 5,6903,536
Benito SalasColombia 6,2863,906
BogotáColombia 6,2303,871
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2675,759
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1458,790
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1958,821
BaniDominican Republic 5,5133,426
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4533,389
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5383,441
BahariyaEgypt 11,8047,335
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8077,337
BiarritzFrance 8,9555,565
BordeauxFrance 8,8855,522
BrestFrance 8,3975,218
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,0264,366
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,0244,365
BitamGabon 13,3608,302
BanjulGambia 10,3226,414
BerlinGermany 8,8285,486
BrockenGermany 8,7895,461
BokeGuinea 10,6536,620
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5216,538
BudapestHungary 9,5115,910
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5245,918
BangaloreIndia 13,7268,530
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5108,395
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6607,867
BikanerIndia 12,2307,600
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6557,864
BabolsarIran 11,4147,093
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4847,758
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3057,025
Bandar LengehIran 12,5577,803
BirjandIran 11,8567,367
BushehrIran 12,2587,617
BaghdadIraq 11,7017,271
BasraIraq 12,0477,486
BelmulletIreland 7,6734,768
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8624,886
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0426,240
BergamoItaly 9,3125,786
BolognaItaly 9,4875,895
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3095,785
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1546,310
BrindisiItaly 10,1376,299
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8167,342
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6667,250
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1476,305
BeirutLebanon 11,4437,111
BenghaziLibya 11,0746,882
BirzaiLithuania 8,8255,484
BitolaMacedonia 10,2346,359
BlantyreMalawi 16,49010,247
BvumbweMalawi 16,51710,264
BintuluMalaysia 12,5997,829
BamakoMali 11,0516,867
Bko-SMali 11,0646,876
BougounMali 11,1876,952
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7916,085
BaitagMongolia 9,8176,100
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3685,821
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0005,593
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8705,512
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9965,590
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4805,891
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8315,488
BulganMongolia 9,1145,664
BhamawMyanmar 11,7367,293
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9716,817
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9153,054
BilmaNiger 11,9707,439
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9167,405
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9114,295
BergenNorway 7,8284,865
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8304,866
BjornoyaNorway 6,9094,293
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4884,653
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5964,720
BadinPakistan 12,6817,880
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0197,469
BalakotPakistan 11,5357,168
BarkhanPakistan 12,0917,514
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4763,403
BascoPhilippines 10,5336,546
BialystokPoland 9,0915,649
BejaPortugal 9,0345,614
BragancaPortugal 8,8015,469
BistritaRomania 9,7316,047
BucharestRomania 10,0496,244
BajkitRussia 8,1345,055
BarabinskRussia 9,1795,704
BarnaulRussia 9,2815,767
BerezovoRussia 8,3855,210
BiserRussia 9,0045,595
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8544,880
BogdarinRussia 8,1985,094
BogucanyRussia 8,4205,232
BomnakRussia 7,4674,640
BorRussia 8,2965,155
BorzjaRussia 8,4015,221
BratskRussia 8,4845,272
BelgradeSerbia 9,8296,108
BoSierra Leone 11,1246,913
BontheSierra Leone 11,0976,896
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3785,828
BerberaSomalia 14,2048,826
BusanSouth Korea 8,8915,525
BadajozSpain 9,0285,610
BarcelonaSpain 9,3315,798
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9335,551
BabanusaSudan 13,4838,378
BaselSwitzerland 9,0485,622
BernSwitzerland 9,1015,655
BangkokThailand 12,5427,794
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,5217,781
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3067,647
BizerteTunisia 10,0886,269
BalikesirTurkey 10,6096,593
BursaTurkey 10,5876,579
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3197,034
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7544,818
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8234,861
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8214,860
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2025,097
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3365,180
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4135,228
Bakersfield, CaUsa 631392
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2231,381
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8552,395
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9252,439
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9252,439
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9311,821
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0141,873
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9001,181
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5322,195
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2272,627
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5251,569
Berkeley, CaUsa 279174
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4982,173
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0942,544
Bettles, AkUsa 3,4412,138
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,0221,878
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0331,885
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,260783
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8222,375
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2252,004
Bishop, CaUsa 487303
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8611,156
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6112,244
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6982,298
Blaine, WaUsa 945587
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4992,174
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0952,544
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Boise, IdahoUsa 607377
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0231,879
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9862,477
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2132,618
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7451,706
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1501,957
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6671,657
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6021,617
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0812,536
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7921,735
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4722,158
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6432,264
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7321,698
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8741,165
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0271,881
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8101,746
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4991,553
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,174730
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5662,216
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5872,229
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9011,803
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5702,218
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6171,626
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9942,482
Burns, OregonUsa 435271
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2116,967
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5614,077
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1883,845
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,44110,216
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,45110,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -