Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8427,359
TiranaAlbania 10,1456,304
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1436,925
TebessaAlgeria 10,1696,319
TimimounAlgeria 10,2626,377
TindoufAlgeria 9,8436,117
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2716,383
TrelewArgentina 10,9216,787
TucumanArgentina 9,5275,920
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5307,786
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5307,786
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2306,978
TibooburraAustralia 12,5247,783
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4597,121
TshaneBotswana 16,21810,078
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7416,053
TarauacaBrazil 7,5524,693
TauaBrazil 9,7606,065
TefeBrazil 7,6034,724
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5386,548
TeresinaBrazil 9,4935,899
TiriosBrazil 7,8654,888
TorresBrazil 10,7716,693
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8565,503
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9716,196
TriunfoBrazil 10,0856,267
TucuruiBrazil 8,8225,482
TuriacuBrazil 9,0305,611
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6372,260
Terrace, BcCanada 1,6221,008
Teslin, YtCanada 2,3021,431
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1761,352
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2851,420
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4621,530
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7361,700
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3222,064
Tofino, BcCanada 992617
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5192,187
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5002,175
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8291,758
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8643,022
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1546,310
TaiyuanChina 9,6896,021
TaoyuanChina 10,2136,346
TengchongChina 11,5897,201
TønderDenmark 8,4375,243
TylstrupDenmark 8,2745,142
TystofteDenmark 8,4995,282
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4323,375
TahrirEgypt 11,6297,227
TantaEgypt 11,6257,224
TallinEstonia 8,4985,281
TartuEstonia 8,6575,380
TampereFinland 8,2715,140
TurkuFinland 8,3295,176
ToulonFrance 9,3685,821
ToulouseFrance 9,0955,652
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,5454,067
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6364,745
TchibanGabon 13,7438,540
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7876,703
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8115,475
TamaleGhana 11,8477,362
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3466,429
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6236,601
TimehriGuyana 7,3574,572
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4952,793
TelaHonduras 4,3402,697
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2218,837
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2218,837
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1068,144
TabrizIran 11,2006,960
TeheranIran 11,5197,158
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6207,220
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1276,293
TarvisioItaly 9,3995,841
TermoliItaly 9,8846,142
TorinoItaly 9,2815,767
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2625,755
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1586,312
TrevicoItaly 9,9866,205
TrevisoItaly 9,4215,854
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4845,893
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2755,763
TabouIvory Coast 11,7477,300
TadotsuJapan 8,6315,364
TakadaJapan 8,1195,045
TakamatsuJapan 8,6085,349
TakayamaJapan 8,2545,129
TanegashimaJapan 9,0895,648
TatenoJapan 8,0585,007
TateyamaJapan 8,1505,064
TokushimaJapan 8,5905,338
TokyoJapan 8,1095,039
TomakomaiJapan 7,5264,677
TottoriJapan 8,5115,289
ToyamaJapan 8,2185,107
ToyookaJapan 8,4675,261
TsuJapan 8,4055,223
TsurugaJapan 8,3725,202
TsuyamaJapan 8,5565,317
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9776,200
TripoliLebanon 11,3847,074
TobrukLibya 11,2526,992
TripoliLibya 10,6826,638
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7785,455
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,40210,814
TolanaroMadagascar 18,02711,202
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,70711,003
ThyoloMalawi 16,54810,283
TawauMalaysia 12,1427,545
TessalitMali 11,0796,885
TimbuktuMali 11,0886,890
TombMali 11,0936,894
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3276,418
TacubayaMexico 3,2151,998
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0681,906
TarialanMongolia 9,1045,657
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3265,795
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3245,794
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4445,868
TangierMorocco 9,3395,803
TarfayaMorocco 9,4835,893
TazaMorocco 9,5805,953
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,0787,505
TaungooMyanmar 12,2887,636
ThandweMyanmar 12,4427,732
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1326,296
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6756,634
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7667,312
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0386,859
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8636,750
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7986,710
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9296,791
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5227,160
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3507,053
TahouaNiger 11,8217,346
TillaberyNiger 11,6197,220
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9035,533
TromsoNorway 7,3644,576
TrondheimNorway 7,7314,804
ThumraitOman 13,5358,411
TacnaPeru 8,4405,245
TarapotoPeru 7,0204,362
TrujilloPeru 6,9804,338
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0386,859
TorunPoland 8,9575,566
TimisoaraRomania 9,7616,066
TambovRussia 9,5225,917
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8456,739
TaraRussia 9,0725,638
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1635,073
TermezRussia 11,3117,029
TernejRussia 7,6914,779
TobolskRussia 9,0025,594
TomskRussia 8,9305,549
Tot’MaRussia 8,7595,443
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5395,306
TuapseRussia 10,4256,478
TuraRussia 7,7864,838
TurukhanskRussia 7,9114,916
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8988,015
TortosaSpain 9,2875,771
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0478,729
TokerSudan 13,1448,168
TartousSyria 11,3407,047
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1946,334
TaboraTanzania 15,3609,545
TakThailand 12,3337,664
TrangThailand 13,1688,183
TabligboTogo 12,2577,617
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0978,760
TunisTunisia 10,1486,306
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0466,864
TireeUk 7,6524,755
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0114,978
TernopilUkraine 9,5255,919
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7526,682
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4532,146
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,0491,894
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3152,060
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5872,229
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8742,407
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9032,425
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2232,624
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Temple, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0791,913
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1951,985
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4431,518
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2041,991
Tooele, UtUsa 845525
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2761,414
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7972,360
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6311,013
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0322,506
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,368850
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3431,456
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1721,971
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5461,582
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8416,737
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0344,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -