Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9226,787
In SalahAlgeria 10,5736,570
InnsbruckAustria 9,2365,739
IbiriteBrazil 10,4976,523
IguatuBrazil 9,8806,139
IlheusBrazil 10,5136,533
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1405,679
IndaialBrazil 10,6236,602
IpameriBrazil 10,0056,217
IraiBrazil 10,3586,437
IreceBrazil 10,0296,232
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2386,362
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0745,017
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3565,193
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4326,482
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7546,682
ItapevaBrazil 10,4246,478
ItirucuBrazil 10,3376,423
ItuacuBrazil 10,2606,376
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9276,168
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5002,175
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,6712,281
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,1631,966
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2942,668
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3372,695
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6655,384
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6454,751
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8967,392
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3883,348
IzobambaEcuador 6,3343,936
IsmailiaEgypt 11,6877,262
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3882,727
IoanninaGreece 10,3466,429
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1223,183
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1713,834
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7407,917
IranshahrIran 12,4817,756
IstranaItaly 9,4155,850
IidaJapan 8,2585,132
IizukaJapan 8,8885,523
IrakoJapan 8,3725,203
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0856,267
IrozakiJapan 8,2495,126
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0656,255
IshinomakiJapan 7,8164,857
IwamizawaJapan 7,4724,643
IzuharaJapan 8,9425,556
IrbidJordan 11,5887,201
IfraneMorocco 9,5665,944
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8547,366
IlorinNigeria 12,3247,658
InchonNorth Korea 8,8665,510
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5054,043
IslamabadPakistan 11,6247,223
IquitosPeru 6,9994,349
IloiloPhilippines 11,2707,003
IasiRomania 9,8246,105
IcaRussia 5,9503,697
IlirnejRussia 5,0613,145
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2144,483
IrkutskRussia 8,7645,446
Ivdel’Russia 8,7615,444
IbizaSpain 9,5025,905
IspartaTurkey 10,8866,764
IstanbulTurkey 10,5076,529
IzmirTurkey 10,7066,653
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5445,931
IzmailUkraine 10,0446,242
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Independence, KsUsa 2,3051,432
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9382,447
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0441,891
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3741,475
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4421,518
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8592,398
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4171,502
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8211,753
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7762,346
IsokaZambia 15,8339,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -