Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1256,292
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0796,263
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1226,290
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4547,117
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4515,873
RosarioArgentina 10,3176,411
RichmondAustralia 12,1197,531
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4467,113
RecifeBrazil 10,3686,443
RemansoBrazil 9,8876,144
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9164,919
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7796,698
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5206,537
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8096,095
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,448900
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4811,542
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7601,094
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7561,091
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0512,518
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,206749
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9922,480
RuoqiangChina 10,6466,616
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6673,521
RandersDenmark 8,3445,185
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3653,334
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4423,382
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6414,748
RumipambaEcuador 6,3883,970
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8717,377
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0297,475
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8077,337
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9694,952
RostockGermany 8,6255,359
RhodesGreece 10,9466,802
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5994,101
ReykhólarIceland 6,4093,982
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4904,033
RamsarIran 11,3797,071
RashtIran 11,3237,036
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9994,971
RadicofaniItaly 9,6596,002
Resia PassItaly 9,2485,747
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5915,960
RivoltoItaly 9,4275,858
Rolle PassItaly 9,3445,806
RomeItaly 9,7806,078
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7836,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4585,877
RumoiJapan 7,4364,621
RigaLatvia 8,7315,425
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8615,507
RodriguesMauritius 17,63710,960
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0445,620
RabatMorocco 9,4215,854
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5107,774
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,6119,701
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1506,929
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3737,067
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7386,673
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7267,287
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7686,691
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6036,589
RivasNicaragua 4,8132,991
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3487,673
RebolyRussia 8,1745,080
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0996,276
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6777,878
RagaSudan 13,6588,487
RashadSudan 13,5788,438
RenkSudan 13,6648,491
RumbekSudan 14,0268,716
RanongThailand 13,0058,081
Roi EtThailand 12,1397,543
RizeTurkey 10,7846,702
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2066,963
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9256,167
RomnyUkraine 9,5965,963
RovnoUkraine 9,4315,861
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6617,868
RochaUruguay 10,8576,747
Racine, WiUsa 2,8601,777
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8002,361
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6171,005
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6141,003
Reading, PaUsa 3,8792,411
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3924
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,182734
Reno, NevadaUsa 242150
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9541,835
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8582,397
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8582,397
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6452,265
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4701,535
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6672,279
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1901,361
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7601,715
Rockville, InUsa 2,9761,849
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2791,416
Rome, GaUsa 3,3542,084
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2671,409
Roseburg, OrUsa 284177
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7671,098
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9162,433
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6431,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -