Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3496,431
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7936,085
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7926,085
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0266,230
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6006,587
AzulArgentina 10,6906,643
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1368,163
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7929,192
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8267,970
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9258,031
AmberleyAustralia 11,5677,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9976,834
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1916,954
AimoresBrazil 10,6936,645
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3736,446
AltamiraBrazil 8,5805,332
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4755,267
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6986,648
ApodiBrazil 9,9536,185
AracajuBrazil 10,3986,461
AracuaiBrazil 10,4226,476
AragarcasBrazil 9,5525,936
AraxaBrazil 10,2406,363
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2146,347
Abbotsford, BcCanada 948589
Agassiz, BcCanada 973605
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1771,974
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2613,269
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1253,185
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7961,738
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5741,599
AbecheChad 12,8778,002
AntofagastaChile 8,9045,533
AricaChile 8,4625,258
AltaiChina 9,7566,063
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2973,913
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2723,898
AraucaColombia 6,3053,918
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3763,341
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5233,432
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4583,392
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5487,176
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7707,314
AswanEgypt 12,3997,705
AsyutEgypt 12,0157,466
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3472,702
AsmaraEritrea 13,5168,399
AssabEritrea 13,8628,614
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1818,812
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6135,973
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8523,637
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,27911,359
AccraGhana 12,2127,589
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,4176,473
AthensGreece 10,6266,603
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6546,621
AasiaatGreenland 5,0493,138
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7413,568
AputiteqGreenland 5,8983,665
AkureyriIceland 6,5614,077
AgraIndia 12,2037,583
AhmedabadIndia 12,7807,942
AkolaIndia 12,9228,030
AllahabadIndia 12,2727,626
AmritsarIndia 11,8027,334
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9207,407
AbadanIran 12,0757,504
ArakIran 11,6847,261
AlbengaItaly 9,3885,834
AlgheroItaly 9,7056,031
AmendolaItaly 9,9596,189
AnconaItaly 9,6686,008
ArezzoItaly 9,6105,972
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9517,427
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9967,455
AbashiriJapan 7,2554,509
AburatsuJapan 8,9945,589
AikawaJapan 8,0555,006
AjiroJapan 8,2005,096
AkitaJapan 7,8134,855
AkuneJapan 9,0445,620
AomoriJapan 7,6954,782
AsahikawaJapan 7,3994,598
AsosanJapan 8,9205,543
AmmanJordan 11,6527,240
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5076,529
AinaziLatvia 8,6465,373
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,98210,553
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,07710,612
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,41310,820
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,77910,427
AtarMauritania 10,0526,246
AgalegaMauritius 16,66510,356
AcapulcoMexico 3,4162,123
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5145,912
AltaiMongolia 9,6245,980
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3825,830
AgadirMorocco 9,5295,922
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5415,307
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7057,274
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1816,948
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7736,694
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7306,667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3697,065
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7286,666
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7276,666
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8192,994
AgadezNiger 11,8217,345
AsuncionParaguay 9,8996,151
ArequipaPeru 8,2055,099
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7266,666
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3354,558
AradRomania 9,7246,043
AjanRussia 6,8794,275
AldanRussia 7,3584,573
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8966,149
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6425,370
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9784,336
AnadyrRussia 4,6152,868
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2435,122
ArmavirRussia 10,3676,442
AstrakhanRussia 10,3176,411
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8994,908
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5805,332
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3145,788
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4415,866
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4615,879
Abu HamedSudan 12,8798,003
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,6178,462
AqiqSudan 13,1798,190
ArbaatSudan 12,9728,061
AromaSudan 13,3678,307
AtbaraSudan 13,0948,137
Abu KamalSyria 11,5097,152
AleppoSyria 11,2356,982
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4267,722
AtakpameTogo 12,1467,548
AdanaTurkey 11,1026,899
AfyonTurkey 10,7816,699
AnkaraTurkey 10,7236,663
AntalyaTurkey 10,9836,825
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2957,019
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8034,849
AberporthUk 8,0965,031
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0995,033
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2816,388
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0626,253
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7887,947
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7877,946
ArtigasUruguay 10,3886,455
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0161,874
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0111,250
Aberdeen, WaUsa 730454
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2051,370
Ada, MnUsa 2,1461,333
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6072,242
Akron, OhUsa 3,4132,121
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,459907
Albany, GaUsa 3,5322,195
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9832,475
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4011,492
Albion, NeUsa 2,0321,262
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,503934
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0301,261
Algona, IaUsa 2,3531,462
Alice, TxUsa 2,6171,626
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9102,430
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6351,016
Alma, MiUsa 3,0811,915
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1711,970
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0221,256
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8951,177
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0672,527
Amite, LaUsa 3,0521,897
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9641,842
Anderson, InUsa 3,0591,901
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4802,162
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6662,278
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,7561,091
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5642,215
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9752,470
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5002,175
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5971,614
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 641398
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3071,434
Athens, GaUsa 3,4982,174
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4192,124
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0192,497
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9313,064
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6392,261
Augusta, MtUsa 1,097682
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Austin, TxUsa 2,4901,547
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6906,643
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8626,750
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2343,874
AdenYemen 13,9428,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -