Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3967,081
ShkoderAlbania 10,0606,251
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9736,198
SaltaArgentina 9,3395,803
San AntonioArgentina 10,7256,664
San LuisArgentina 10,0096,220
San RafaelArgentina 10,0066,218
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4136,471
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6636,005
SarmientoArgentina 10,9346,794
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1137,527
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1057,522
SalzburgAustria 9,2545,750
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8676,753
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0666,877
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9476,803
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3814,587
SaveBenin 12,2087,586
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8985,529
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8446,117
SalvadorBrazil 10,4296,481
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5236,539
SantaremBrazil 8,3185,169
SantosBrazil 10,6156,596
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3526,433
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8595,505
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9986,213
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6786,636
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3306,419
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5776,573
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1825,706
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7336,669
São PauloBrazil 10,5606,562
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3376,424
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7834,837
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1066,280
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2916,395
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4416,488
SobralBrazil 9,5975,964
SoureBrazil 8,6955,403
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7926,085
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8446,739
SurubimBrazil 10,2866,392
SadovoBulgaria 10,2536,371
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2546,372
SofiaBulgaria 10,1476,306
SiemreapCambodia 12,3707,687
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0213,120
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,342834
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5312,816
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,589987
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9602,461
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5002,797
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7571,092
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0891,920
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3182,683
Scott, SkCanada 1,6691,037
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4002,734
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7322,941
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0862,539
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2852,041
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5171,564
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5831,605
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7361,078
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6331,015
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9833,097
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6562,893
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,572977
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,565973
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9443,072
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2125,724
SalCape Verde 9,5695,946
SantiagoChile 9,7826,079
SewellChile 9,8516,122
ShanghaiChina 9,6956,024
ShantouChina 10,6566,622
ShenyangChina 8,7265,422
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0223,121
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7153,551
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0633,146
SibenikCroatia 9,7576,063
SplitCroatia 9,8006,090
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6165,354
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3365,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4453,384
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5893,473
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5383,442
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4323,375
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5333,439
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5293,436
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3953,352
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4813,406
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4043,358
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6403,505
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5103,424
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4013,357
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3453,322
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5393,442
San GabrielEcuador 6,3023,916
SalloumEgypt 11,3357,044
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5837,198
SohagEgypt 12,0897,512
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9457,423
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3802,722
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9917,451
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7384,808
StrasbourgFrance 8,9605,568
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0845,023
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7824,836
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5646,564
SchleswigGermany 8,4995,282
StuttgartGermany 9,0075,597
SamosGreece 10,7726,694
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5576,561
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8956,770
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1413,195
SiguiriGuinea 11,0586,871
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3212,685
SzegedHungary 9,6736,011
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4465,870
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4053,980
SagarIndia 12,5367,790
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5387,170
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8036,713
SemnanIran 11,5447,173
ShahroudIran 11,4587,120
ShirazIran 12,2107,587
ShannonIreland 7,8404,872
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3935,837
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9536,185
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2366,361
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4695,884
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7116,034
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2006,339
SigonellaItaly 10,3196,412
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8077,337
SagaJapan 8,9445,558
SaigoJapan 8,5205,295
SakaiJapan 8,5755,328
SakataJapan 7,8844,899
SapporoJapan 7,5124,668
SaseboJapan 8,9915,587
SendaiJapan 7,8554,881
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7975,467
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8505,500
ShinjoJapan 7,8634,886
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5515,313
ShirakawaJapan 7,9794,958
ShizuokaJapan 8,2555,130
SumotoJapan 8,5475,311
SuttsuJapan 7,6024,724
SuwaJapan 8,2015,096
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3705,822
SavannakhetLaos 12,0337,477
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8125,476
SiluteLithuania 8,8185,480
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1536,309
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,01010,570
SalimaMalawi 16,28810,121
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9977,455
SibuMalaysia 12,7607,929
SanMali 11,2356,982
SegouMali 11,1326,917
SikassoMali 11,3317,041
St. BrandonMauritius 17,33510,772
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7612,337
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4105,848
SainshandMongolia 9,1785,703
SafiMorocco 9,4015,842
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5685,945
SittweMyanmar 12,3547,677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9704,953
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5154,048
SaiqOman 12,9468,045
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6068,455
SurOman 13,0038,080
SialkotPakistan 11,7167,280
SibbiPakistan 12,1557,554
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0466,243
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8894,902
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1156,907
SandomierzPoland 9,2875,771
SniezkaPoland 9,0815,643
SuwalkiPoland 8,9835,582
SzczecinPoland 8,7895,461
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0475,622
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9654,950
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8633,643
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,82611,077
Satu MareRomania 9,6145,974
SibiuRomania 9,8556,124
SulinaRomania 10,0936,272
SadrinskRussia 9,2635,756
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5665,323
SalekhardRussia 8,0895,027
SaratovRussia 9,7176,038
SejmcanRussia 5,8543,638
SelagoncyRussia 7,2054,478
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5814,090
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7604,822
SmolenskRussia 9,1475,684
SociRussia 10,4946,521
SortovalaRussia 8,3925,215
SuntarRussia 7,4114,605
SurgutRussia 8,6115,351
SverdlovskRussia 9,1895,710
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6365,367
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1323,811
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1568,175
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0259,958
SingaporeSingapore 13,4168,337
SliacSlovakia 9,4045,844
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8385,492
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8025,470
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9405,555
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9415,556
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8305,487
SevilleSpain 9,2035,719
SennarSudan 13,5128,396
ShambatSudan 13,2508,234
ShendiSudan 13,1788,189
StenseleSweden 7,7624,823
StockholmSweden 8,3315,177
StorlienSweden 7,7904,841
SundsvallSweden 8,0104,978
SantisSwitzerland 9,1525,687
SongeaTanzania 16,0529,975
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0107,463
SongkhlaThailand 13,1358,162
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4987,766
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0508,109
SurinThailand 12,2567,616
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8697,375
SokodeTogo 12,0337,477
SfaxTunisia 10,3666,442
SousseTunisia 10,2626,377
SamsunTurkey 10,6686,629
SiirtTurkey 11,1496,928
SivasTurkey 10,8496,742
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4427,110
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1835,085
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5484,690
SarataUkraine 10,0006,214
SarnyUkraine 9,3735,825
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2556,373
SumyUkraine 9,6135,974
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6917,887
SaltoUruguay 10,3756,447
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 231144
Safford, AzUsa 1,375854
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0832,537
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9162,434
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7261,694
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3501,460
Salem, InUsa 3,0861,918
Salem, OrUsa 494307
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 873542
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2021,368
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4781,540
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 977607
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 321199
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8643,644
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 622387
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4461,520
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 751467
Santa Maria, CaUsa 644400
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5642,215
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7622,338
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8501,150
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,569975
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0861,918
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 790491
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 773480
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2851,420
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 946588
Selma, AlUsa 3,2792,038
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0972,546
Seymour, InUsa 3,0861,918
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2001,989
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,339832
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6831,667
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1621,343
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1301,324
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9961,862
Southport, NcUsa 3,9452,451
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8001,740
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5022,176
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4111,498
Spokane, WaUsa 880547
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5201,566
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5171,564
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8602,398
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3501,460
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7271,695
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7731,723
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0162,495
State College, PaUsa 3,7082,304
State University, MsUsa 3,0621,903
State University, NmUsa 1,6621,033
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6902,293
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,306812
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5591,590
Stockton, CaUsa 303188
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2561,402
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1332,568
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5501,585
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8062,365
Sunnyside, WaUsa 639397
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4991,553
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2081,372
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7902,355
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0566,870
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1093,796
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5054,042
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2644,514
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6796,015
SocotraYemen 14,0948,758
SenangaZambia 15,7359,778
SerenjeZambia 15,9739,925
SeshekeZambia 15,9219,893
SolweziZambia 15,6279,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -