Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7467,299
ChlefAlgeria 9,7286,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0126,222
CeresArgentina 9,9916,209
ChamicalArgentina 9,7636,067
ChepesArgentina 9,8276,107
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0306,854
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3616,439
CórdobaArgentina 9,9706,196
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9796,201
CorrientesArgentina 9,9996,213
CairnsAustralia 11,3777,070
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3487,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5949,069
CedunaAustralia 13,3528,297
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9897,450
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0727,501
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3567,678
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3857,075
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7217,284
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5288,406
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1857,572
CharnocksBarbados 6,7804,213
CotonouBenin 12,3427,669
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7906,705
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8726,756
CabroboBrazil 10,0346,235
CaceresBrazil 9,1535,688
CaetiteBrazil 10,1706,320
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2276,355
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7296,046
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1766,323
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5816,575
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8366,112
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5866,578
CaparaoBrazil 10,7056,652
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9716,196
CaratingaBrazil 10,6306,606
CaravelasBrazil 10,7116,656
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0746,260
CarolinaBrazil 9,2775,765
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4056,466
CataguasesBrazil 10,7046,652
CatalaoBrazil 10,0576,250
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2036,341
CaxiasBrazil 9,4335,862
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6556,621
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1536,309
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6746,633
ChapecoBrazil 10,3976,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9365,553
CipoBrazil 10,2886,393
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1995,716
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4736,508
CordeiroBrazil 10,7776,697
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9546,186
CorumbaBrazil 9,4105,848
CoximBrazil 9,5645,943
CrateusBrazil 9,6786,014
CuiabaBrazil 9,2305,736
CuritibaBrazil 10,5076,529
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,341834
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3382,074
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,076669
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6742,904
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4852,787
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1942,606
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,238769
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,435892
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9623,083
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,045649
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7932,357
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4352,756
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7142,929
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7122,928
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,120696
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5212,809
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2702,032
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,5192,187
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5032,798
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8321,760
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2352,010
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4862,787
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7861,110
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3212,064
Comox, BcCanada 1,045649
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8791,789
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6292,255
Coronation, AbCanada 1,529950
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,134705
ChicoChile 10,9036,775
ChillanChile 9,9876,206
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9516,184
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2625,756
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7506,680
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8846,142
ChangchunChina 8,4545,253
ChangduChina 11,0736,881
ChangshaChina 10,4896,518
ChengduChina 10,7756,696
ChongqingChina 10,7466,678
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0983,789
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5715,948
CamagueyCuba 4,6722,903
CasablancaCuba 4,1902,604
ChebCzech Republic 9,0185,604
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5025,283
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4573,391
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4393,380
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4753,402
CanarEcuador 6,4984,038
CairoEgypt 11,7097,276
CaenFrance 8,5345,303
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8365,491
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9684,951
CocobeachGabon 13,3178,275
CologneGermany 8,7165,416
ChiosGreece 10,6786,635
CorfuGreece 10,3196,412
ConakryGuinea 10,8536,744
CatacamasHonduras 4,5202,809
CholutecaHonduras 4,5602,834
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6318,470
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9027,396
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9027,396
ChahbaharIran 12,6947,888
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7614,823
ClonesIreland 7,8114,854
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7524,817
CorkIreland 7,9224,923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9254,925
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8696,133
CameriItaly 9,2785,766
CampobassoItaly 9,9126,159
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8386,114
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9046,155
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7946,086
Cape MeleItaly 9,3985,840
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0856,267
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3206,413
CerviaItaly 9,5585,940
CiampinoItaly 9,7986,088
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4925,898
Cisa PassItaly 9,4325,861
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7436,054
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3355,801
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3976,461
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2626,377
ChibaJapan 8,0915,028
ChichibuJapan 8,1375,057
ChichijimaJapan 8,5245,297
ChoshiJapan 8,0284,988
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4127,092
ChilekaMalawi 16,49010,247
ChitedzeMalawi 16,25310,100
ChitipaMalawi 15,8299,837
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9821,231
ComitanMexico 3,9622,462
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1215,668
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6895,399
ChoirMongolia 9,1285,672
CasablancaMorocco 9,4015,842
ChindeMozambique 16,84610,468
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9158,026
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6647,248
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3887,076
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1936,956
CondegaNicaragua 4,6102,865
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4238,341
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1795,704
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7635,445
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8755,515
ChhorPakistan 12,5697,810
ChitralPakistan 11,4037,086
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1326,296
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7666,069
CajamarcaPeru 6,9364,310
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8944,284
ChiclayoPeru 6,8174,236
ChimbotePeru 7,1134,420
CuzcoPeru 7,9354,931
CzestochowaPoland 9,1905,711
CoimbraPortugal 8,8295,487
CalafatRomania 9,9986,213
CeahlauRomania 9,7886,082
ClujRomania 9,7396,052
ConstantaRomania 10,1586,312
CraiovaRomania 9,9976,212
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4984,038
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8234,861
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8723,649
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5692,839
Cape UelenRussia 4,0842,538
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3914,593
CaraRussia 7,7974,845
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7955,465
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2723,276
ChitaRussia 8,4135,228
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4005,220
CokurdahRussia 5,8003,604
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5094,666
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,50810,258
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5215,295
CaceresSpain 9,0105,599
CadizSpain 9,2495,748
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1925,712
CordobaSpain 9,2315,736
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2778,872
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2617,619
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5497,798
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1657,559
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0027,458
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5507,799
ChumphonThailand 12,9238,030
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5066,529
CorumTurkey 10,7146,658
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1466,926
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2997,021
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2115,102
CernovcyUkraine 9,6505,997
ChernigovUkraine 9,4725,886
CarrascoUruguay 10,7746,695
ColoniaUruguay 10,6326,607
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0153,738
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8821,791
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9162,433
Camden, ScUsa 3,6922,294
Canton, NyUsa 3,8392,386
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1091,311
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0962,545
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3342,693
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7541,711
Casper, WyUsa 1,339832
Centralia, WaUsa 725451
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7492,330
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7762,346
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4341,513
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8352,383
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8252,377
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4722,158
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6452,265
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7432,326
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3821,480
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2922,046
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9942,482
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0592,522
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7552,334
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7401,081
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,470914
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8771,788
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6138
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3652,091
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,453903
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1961,986
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2051,992
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3232,065
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2911,424
Clark, SdUsa 2,0381,266
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8471,769
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0651,905
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7231,071
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3662,092
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6891,671
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,3652,091
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0981,925
College Park, MdUsa 3,8392,386
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,514941
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5701,597
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6842,289
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0871,918
Columbus, InUsa 3,0861,918
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3891,485
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3172,062
Conception, MoUsa 2,3081,434
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0951,302
Conway, ArUsa 2,7191,690
Conway, ScUsa 3,8612,399
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8822,412
Corning, ArUsa 2,7641,717
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0162,496
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4851,544
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7942,358
Corvallis, OrUsa 459285
Covington, LaUsa 3,0801,914
Covington, TnUsa 2,8481,770
Crete, NeUsa 2,1251,320
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,330826
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7346,670
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7346,670
CaracasVenezuela 6,3533,948
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7994,225
CoroVenezuela 6,0573,764
ChipataZambia 16,15010,035
ChomaZambia 16,0709,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,73810,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -