Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1985,716
LuandaAngola 14,4008,948
LuenaAngola 15,1379,406
La PlataArgentina 10,6656,627
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0975,653
La RiojaArgentina 9,6465,994
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2606,376
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2096,965
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6515,997
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8808,004
LavertonAustralia 12,8357,976
LearmonthAustralia 14,3948,944
LongreachAustralia 11,9497,425
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9487,425
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3687,064
Low HeadAustralia 12,8808,004
LinzAustria 9,2605,754
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6094,729
LerwickUk 7,6104,729
La PazBolivia 8,4465,248
LavrasBrazil 10,5146,533
LencoisBrazil 10,1616,314
LinharesBrazil 10,7666,690
LondrinaBrazil 10,2116,345
LomBulgaria 10,0256,230
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0551,277
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0691,907
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1611,964
Langara, BcCanada 1,7261,073
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9091,808
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,265786
London, OnCanada 3,3902,107
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1842,600
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3751,476
Lytton, BcCanada 1,083673
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3145,788
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4345,862
LanzhouChina 10,2796,388
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4867,137
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4894,032
LimonCosta Rica 5,1383,193
LarnacaCyprus 11,2797,009
LimassolCyprus 11,2827,011
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,6559,728
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0059,324
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3095,163
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6143,489
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4353,377
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5573,453
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3523,326
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,2433,880
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6124,109
LuxorEgypt 12,2177,592
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3352,694
Laucala BayFiji 8,9385,554
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4115,227
Le MansFrance 8,6705,388
LilleFrance 8,5835,333
LyonFrance 9,0885,648
LambarnGabon 13,5078,394
LastourvilleGabon 13,6978,511
LibrevilleGabon 13,3508,296
LeipzigGermany 8,8945,527
LindenbergGermany 8,8825,520
LamiaGreece 10,4886,517
LarissaGreece 10,4146,472
LemnosGreece 10,4866,516
LimnosGreece 10,4886,517
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3873,969
LabeGuinea 10,8236,725
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0362,508
La CeibaHonduras 4,3842,724
La MesaHonduras 4,3282,689
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4687,126
LudhianaIndia 11,8607,370
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3906,457
LatinaItaly 9,8376,113
LatronicoItaly 10,1116,283
LecceItaly 10,1866,330
LodwarKenya 14,6719,117
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8807,383
LiepajaLatvia 8,6955,403
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8155,478
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8035,470
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1606,314
LabuanMalaysia 12,2607,619
LuqaMalta 10,4466,491
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5464,068
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1381,329
LashioMyanmar 11,8367,355
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0046,838
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0726,880
LagosNigeria 12,3927,701
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8464,876
LillehammerNorway 7,9414,935
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8237,347
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6375,989
LimaPeru 7,4624,637
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9876,827
LisbonPortugal 8,9005,531
LeninbadRussia 10,9586,809
LevsiRussia 8,8565,504
LungiSierra Leone 10,9596,810
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4795,890
LanzaroteSpain 9,3635,818
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9965,590
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2285,734
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2485,747
LatakiaSyria 11,2687,002
LampangThailand 12,1817,569
LoeiThailand 12,1287,537
Lop BuriThailand 12,4397,730
LomeTogo 12,2727,626
LeemingUk 8,0645,011
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6094,729
London, EnglandUk 8,3515,189
London-GatwickUk 8,3785,206
LynehamUk 8,2705,139
L’VovUkraine 9,4455,869
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8256,106
LozovajaUkraine 9,8556,124
LubnyUkraine 9,6676,007
LuckUkraine 9,4015,842
LuganskUkraine 9,9476,181
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5701,597
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9601,839
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8631,779
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7202,312
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9332,444
Laketown, UtUsa 959596
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4421,518
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4051,494
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6211,629
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,155718
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1261,321
Laramie, WyUsa 1,398868
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5391,578
Larned, KsUsa 2,0201,255
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6821,045
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 793493
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8332,382
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3311,448
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1982,609
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1901,361
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5271,570
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4151,501
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1081,932
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5242,190
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1421,952
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5882,229
Lewiston, IdUsa 781485
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2502,641
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4151,501
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6722,282
Libby, MtUsa 1,027638
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1471,334
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7512,331
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0521,275
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7111,685
Llano, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Long Beach, CaUsa 829515
Los Angeles, CaUsa 802498
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 808502
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,507936
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8602,399
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1331,947
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0621,903
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8252,377
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9641,221
Luling, TxUsa 2,5331,574
Lusk, WyUsa 1,502933
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7082,304
LivingstoneZambia 16,0609,980
LundaziZambia 16,0699,986
LusakaZambia 16,0489,973
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,0389,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -