Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8774,895
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1878,194
ParanaArgentina 10,2426,365
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2886,393
PehuajoArgentina 10,4936,521
PergaminoArgentina 10,4106,469
PigeArgentina 10,6096,593
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0206,227
PosadasArgentina 10,1836,328
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8306,108
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7666,069
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7366,671
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7969,194
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8908,632
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8774,895
ParakouBenin 12,1097,525
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3206,413
ParacatuBrazil 10,0686,257
ParanaBrazil 9,6405,990
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5706,568
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9266,168
ParintinsBrazil 8,1715,077
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4325,861
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5006,525
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2006,338
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8576,125
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1916,333
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4216,476
PeixeBrazil 9,5475,932
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0026,215
PicosBrazil 9,7496,058
PiraiBrazil 10,7026,650
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8016,090
PompeuBrazil 10,3646,440
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8166,100
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4675,261
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4396,487
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1005,033
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7196,661
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4425,867
PosseBrazil 9,8746,136
PlevenBulgaria 10,1146,285
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2456,366
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4687,748
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7841,109
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Penticton, BcCanada 1,019633
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6452,265
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5902,231
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7331,698
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,002623
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9683,087
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,198744
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1411,330
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8881,173
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,489925
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6481,024
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9361,203
ParronChile 9,8526,122
Puerto AysenChile 10,7516,681
Puerto MonttChile 10,3736,446
Punta ArenasChile 11,5097,152
PingbianChina 10,1946,335
PeralesColombia 6,1763,838
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6314,120
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0063,111
PragueCzech Republic 9,0865,646
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4133,364
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4703,399
PoloDominican Republic 5,4483,385
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3943,352
PichilingueEcuador 6,3353,937
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2623,891
PuyoEcuador 6,4764,024
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6157,217
ParisFrance 8,6975,405
PerpignanFrance 9,2485,747
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,62411,573
Port-GentilGabon 13,3978,325
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6693,523
PotsdamGermany 8,8275,485
PatrasGreece 10,5266,541
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7302,939
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6303,499
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3883,970
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3393,318
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6552,893
PecsHungary 9,6295,984
PambanIndia 14,0558,734
PuneIndia 13,2428,228
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,8698,618
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1418,166
PadovaItaly 9,4305,860
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3255,794
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1786,324
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1616,314
PantelleriaItaly 10,2366,361
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4195,853
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8496,120
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6746,011
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8086,095
PiacenzaItaly 9,3835,830
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5255,919
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5395,927
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8986,151
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0496,244
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8066,093
PrizziItaly 10,2206,351
PakseLaos 12,0917,513
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3268,281
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,74711,028
PlaisanceMauritius 17,78411,051
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6185,355
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0236,228
PatheinMyanmar 12,5857,820
PutaoMyanmar 11,4307,103
PyiMyanmar 12,3657,684
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1166,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7156,658
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9606,810
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9596,810
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7592,957
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8057,957
PohangNorth Korea 8,7985,467
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7995,468
PadidanPakistan 12,4497,736
PanjgurPakistan 12,4847,758
ParachinarPakistan 11,6497,239
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6787,878
PeshawarPakistan 11,6097,214
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7286,666
PilarParaguay 9,9836,204
PiscoPeru 7,6744,769
PiuraPeru 6,6234,116
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0394,996
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6377,231
PoznanPoland 8,9585,567
PrzemyslPoland 9,4105,847
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8635,508
PortalegrePortugal 8,9615,568
Porto Portugal 8,7445,434
PavelecRussia 9,3845,831
PecoraRussia 8,2705,139
PermRussia 9,0665,634
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8643,644
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4445,247
PjatigorskRussia 10,5006,525
PoronajskRussia 7,0204,362
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1996,338
Providenja BayRussia 4,1762,595
PskovRussia 8,7465,435
PodorSenegal 10,2086,343
PopradSlovakia 9,4015,842
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,10110,627
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,83710,463
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5165,913
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1618,800
Port SudanSudan 13,0068,082
ParamariboSuriname 7,6604,760
PiteňSweden 7,8384,871
PalmyraSyria 11,4377,107
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,0464,379
PhetchabunThailand 12,2577,616
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2757,628
PhraeThailand 12,1577,555
PhuketThailand 13,2128,210
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1938,198
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4637,745
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7627,930
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7994,225
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2595,132
PoltavaUkraine 9,7446,055
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5796,574
PradoUruguay 10,7646,689
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8526,743
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Pana, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Paoli, InUsa 3,0861,918
Paris, IlUsa 2,8931,798
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2891,422
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2352,010
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,288801
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2931,425
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2881,422
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Pendleton, OrUsa 641398
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3432,077
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7391,702
Perry, OkUsa 2,2571,402
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9492,454
Philo, OhUsa 3,3902,107
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,204748
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8461,147
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7521,710
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1641,345
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5232,189
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0162,495
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2512,642
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7641,717
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 848527
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0051,867
Port Angeles, WaUsa 836519
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8081,745
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9352,445
Port Townsend, WaUsa 836519
Portage, WiUsa 2,7491,709
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2342,631
Portland, OregonUsa 568353
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5841,606
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6781,664
Priest River, IdUsa 955594
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9512,455
Princeton, InUsa 2,9481,832
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2002,610
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,547961
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6754,148
PetaukeZambia 16,13210,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -