Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6947,267
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4006,462
HuamboAngola 14,9069,263
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9868,069
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9358,038
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9508,047
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7787,319
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6184,734
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,4841,544
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7272,937
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7232,935
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4852,166
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7502,952
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3051,432
Hope, BcCanada 988614
HaikouChina 11,3717,066
HailarChina 8,3395,182
HamiChina 10,0776,262
HetanChina 11,0906,892
HavanaCuba 4,1982,609
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5703,461
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6263,496
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3693,336
HelwanEgypt 11,7337,291
HurguadaEgypt 12,0957,516
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2484,504
HelsinkiFinland 8,4215,233
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4145,229
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7924,221
HamburgGermany 8,5985,343
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5975,342
HannoverGermany 8,6915,401
HelgolandGermany 8,4675,261
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1725,700
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9516,805
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0133,115
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,8702,405
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9702,467
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7594,200
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2238,217
HaifaIsrael 11,5367,168
HaboroJapan 7,4054,601
HachijojimaJapan 8,2855,148
HachinoheJapan 7,6634,762
HagiJapan 8,7835,458
HakodateJapan 7,6314,742
HamadaJapan 8,7025,407
HamamatsuJapan 8,3205,170
HikoneJapan 8,3865,211
HimejiJapan 8,5285,299
HiradoJapan 8,9885,585
HirooJapan 7,4274,615
HiroshimaJapan 8,7115,413
HitaJapan 8,8975,529
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9925,588
HunLibya 11,1566,932
HomboriMali 11,3027,023
HomalinMyanmar 11,7917,327
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4287,723
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2957,019
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4437,111
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4207,097
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8257,348
HororataNew Zealand 11,4277,101
HyderabadPakistan 12,6067,833
HuanucoPeru 7,3294,554
HelPoland 8,8125,476
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5414,686
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6785,393
HatangaRussia 7,0304,368
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0565,006
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3898,320
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2747,627
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4465,870
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6696,008
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8825,519
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4725,264
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3058,889
HalaibSudan 12,7097,897
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,4028,328
HudeibaSudan 13,1068,145
HaparandaSweden 7,8454,875
HarnosandSweden 8,0144,980
HamaSyria 11,3387,045
HassakahSyria 11,2807,010
Hua HinThailand 12,6847,882
HakkariTurkey 11,2196,972
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1655,074
HersonUkraine 10,0116,221
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5735,949
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0942,544
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8082,366
Hart, MiUsa 2,9891,857
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0942,544
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0891,298
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5632,214
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6211,008
Hays, KsUsa 1,9931,239
Healdsburg, CaUsa 216134
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0571,278
Helena, MtUsa 1,070665
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6432,264
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8602,399
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5642,215
Hermit, CoUsa 1,345836
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8961,800
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3632,090
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9601,218
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9652,464
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Holly, CoUsa 1,7661,097
Homer, AkUsa 2,9331,822
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9101,808
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0291,882
Horton, KsUsa 2,2711,411
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6211,008
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6182,248
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0891,920
Houma, LaUsa 3,0991,926
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6991,677
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3932,109
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1761,974
Huron, SdUsa 2,0151,252
HanoiVietnam 11,5547,179
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4127,713
HarareZimbabwe 16,44310,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -