Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5877,200
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9657,435
KhostAfghanistan 11,7087,275
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3597,058
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7347,913
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2798,873
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4155,851
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9126,781
KandiBenin 11,9827,446
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,144711
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2472,018
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2442,016
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,076669
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4031,494
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7292,317
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,3982,111
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0691,907
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2232,624
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9012,424
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9366,796
KashiChina 10,9326,793
KunmingChina 11,3737,068
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1938,820
KhargaEgypt 12,1617,557
KosseirEgypt 12,2197,593
KajaaniFinland 8,0705,015
KuopioFinland 8,2115,103
KuusamoFinland 7,9254,925
KarlsruheGermany 8,9535,563
KasselGermany 8,7885,461
KonstanzGermany 9,1065,659
KumasiGhana 12,0137,465
KalamataGreece 10,6556,621
KerkiraGreece 10,3196,412
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7726,694
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1383,193
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1743,836
KankanGuinea 11,1306,916
KindiaGuinea 10,8756,758
KissidougouGuinea 11,1446,925
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8862,415
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9156,783
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9166,783
KeszthelyHungary 9,5195,915
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6714,146
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3237,658
KotaIndia 12,4787,754
KozhikodeIndia 13,9678,679
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7747,938
KermanIran 12,1487,549
KermanshahIran 11,6227,222
Khoram AbadIran 11,7387,294
KilkennyIreland 7,9274,926
KingstonJamaica 5,0063,111
KagoshimaJapan 9,0565,628
KanazawaJapan 8,2665,137
KaruizawaJapan 8,1495,064
KatsuuraJapan 8,1065,037
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1935,091
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3114,543
KobeJapan 8,4995,281
KochiJapan 8,6975,405
KofuJapan 8,1965,093
KumagayaJapan 8,1055,036
KumamotoJapan 8,9505,562
KumejimaJapan 9,7216,041
KureJapan 8,7185,417
KushiroJapan 7,3124,544
KutchanJapan 7,5604,698
KyotoJapan 8,4405,245
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7996,090
KitaleKenya 14,8589,233
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1987,580
KufraLibya 11,9887,449
KaunasLithuania 8,9325,550
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7705,450
KybartaiLithuania 8,9285,548
KarongaMalawi 15,8889,873
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1158,150
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1487,549
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4348,348
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1358,162
KuantanMalaysia 13,2618,241
KuchingMalaysia 12,9428,043
KayesMali 10,6486,617
KeniebaMali 10,7876,703
KidalMali 11,2546,993
KitaMali 10,9066,777
KoutiaMali 11,2647,000
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6884,777
KisinevMoldova 9,8776,138
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5255,298
KhatgalMongolia 9,0925,650
KhovdMongolia 9,6225,980
KhujirtMongolia 9,3235,793
KhutagMongolia 9,0945,651
KenitraMorocco 9,4115,848
KalewaMyanmar 11,9847,447
KathaMyanmar 11,7907,326
KawthaungMyanmar 13,0098,084
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3917,700
KengtungMyanmar 11,8917,389
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6437,235
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0719,987
KathmanduNepal 11,9117,402
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1666,317
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7466,678
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0466,864
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8956,770
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7146,658
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9016,774
KanoNigeria 12,2907,637
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7005,406
KarasjokNorway 7,5074,665
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6784,771
KristiansandNorway 8,1175,044
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6754,769
KhasabOman 12,5967,827
KarachiPakistan 12,6917,886
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6787,878
KhanpurPakistan 12,2107,587
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3617,681
KororPalau 10,5786,573
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3755,826
KlodzkoPoland 9,1415,680
KoszalinPoland 8,7645,446
KrakowPoland 9,2865,770
KalakanRussia 8,0054,974
KaliningradRussia 8,8535,502
KamenskoeRussia 5,1783,218
KandalaksaRussia 7,8524,879
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8194,859
KazanRussia 9,2845,769
KemRussia 8,1195,045
KerchRussia 10,2316,358
KhabarovskRussia 7,5464,689
KirenskRussia 8,1295,051
KirovRussia 8,9655,571
KljuciRussia 5,6143,489
KolpasevRussia 8,7805,456
KorfRussia 5,2223,245
KostromaRussia 8,9795,580
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9183,677
KotlasRussia 8,6585,380
KrasnodarRussia 10,3266,417
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7316,047
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2135,725
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7845,458
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5464,068
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5625,942
KurganRussia 9,3195,791
KurskRussia 9,5465,932
KyraRussia 8,6845,396
KigaliRwanda 14,9129,266
KoldaSenegal 10,4936,520
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0156,845
KosiceSlovakia 9,4715,885
KimberleySouth Africa 16,76110,416
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4625,258
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1988,823
KadugliSudan 13,6068,455
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9268,032
KassalaSudan 13,4148,336
KhartoumSudan 13,2588,239
KostiSudan 13,5138,397
KalmarSweden 8,5395,306
KaresuandoSweden 7,5554,694
KarlstadSweden 8,1805,083
KristianstadSweden 8,5245,297
KamishliSyria 11,2306,978
KanchanaburiThailand 12,5767,815
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5757,814
Khon KaenThailand 12,1567,554
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5797,817
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3357,665
KairouanTunisia 10,2496,369
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0776,883
KarsTurkey 10,8826,762
KastamonuTurkey 10,5986,585
KayseriTurkey 10,9206,786
KonyaTurkey 10,9226,787
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8076,716
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5757,193
KinlossUk 7,7094,791
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7376,051
KievUkraine 9,5675,945
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0236,228
KirovogradUkraine 9,8046,092
KlepininoUkraine 10,1556,310
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8536,123
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3255,795
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8796,139
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0451,892
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,076668
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3451,457
Keene, NhUsa 4,1192,560
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2011,989
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7151,065
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1482,577
Kimball, NeUsa 1,540957
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1381,950
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1731,350
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9012,424
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 197122
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3642,090
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,8741,786
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8272,378
KabompoZambia 15,5979,692
KabweZambia 15,9659,921
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,9639,919
KafirondaZambia 15,7809,806
KaomaZambia 15,7409,781
KasamaZambia 15,7549,790
KasempaZambia 15,7079,761
KawambwaZambia 15,5909,688
KaroiZimbabwe 16,24810,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -