Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redding, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redding, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redding, Ca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4867,137
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3767,069
MilianaAlgeria 9,7716,072
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8089,202
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9728,682
Malarg EArgentina 10,0216,227
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5736,570
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9226,787
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2146,347
MendozaArgentina 9,8316,109
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8316,109
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3026,402
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3897,078
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9298,034
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8538,608
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2868,878
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8187,965
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8167,964
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8177,965
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1258,156
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1577,554
MuharraqBahrain 12,5557,802
MinskBelarus 9,1295,673
MogilevBelarus 9,1865,708
MaunBotswana 16,0499,973
MacapaBrazil 8,4325,240
MacauBrazil 10,0126,222
MaceioBrazil 10,4196,475
MachadoBrazil 10,4766,510
ManausBrazil 7,9484,939
MarabaBrazil 8,9915,587
MaringaBrazil 10,1576,312
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3365,180
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2366,361
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1766,324
MonteiroBrazil 10,1766,324
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2676,380
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8636,129
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0766,261
MamfeCameroon 12,8928,011
MarouaCameroon 12,8057,957
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7412,325
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,335829
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7201,690
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,396868
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,390864
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,004624
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6012,859
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2862,663
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9522,456
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9272,440
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6981,055
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,3882,106
Morden, MbCanada 2,1271,322
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5052,178
MoundouChad 13,0918,135
MatecanaColombia 6,1013,791
MoroniComoros 16,51310,261
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2655,758
MarstalDenmark 8,5065,286
Melville HallDominica 6,4554,011
MichesDominican Republic 5,5713,462
MocaDominican Republic 5,4213,369
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3663,335
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2933,289
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5203,430
MilagroEcuador 6,4153,986
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4357,106
MinyaEgypt 11,8977,393
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0248,093
MassawaEritrea 13,4978,387
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2064,478
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3075,162
MarseilleFrance 9,3045,781
MontpellierFrance 9,2295,735
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9184,920
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1964,472
MakokouGabon 13,5888,443
MayumbaGabon 13,7638,552
MitzicGabon 13,4748,373
MkamboGabon 13,6238,466
MoandaGabon 13,7958,573
MouilaGabon 13,6618,489
MagdeburgGermany 8,7975,466
MunichGermany 9,1555,689
MünsterGermany 8,6545,378
MethoniGreece 10,6656,628
MilosGreece 10,7836,701
MitiliniGreece 10,6226,600
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6176,597
MacentaGuinea 11,2586,996
MamouGuinea 10,9136,781
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1503,200
MiskolcHungary 9,5135,911
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8238,590
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9137,403
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2278,220
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2618,240
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8057,336
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2226,973
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,5858,442
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2356,981
MashhadIran 11,4777,132
Malin HeadIreland 7,7164,795
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6135,973
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1166,286
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2716,383
MilanItaly 9,3135,787
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2725,762
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6806,015
ManIvory Coast 11,5047,148
MaebashiJapan 8,1105,039
MaizuruJapan 8,4385,244
MakurazakiJapan 9,0955,652
MatsueJapan 8,5935,340
MatsumotoJapan 8,1975,094
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7305,425
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4405,866
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7774,833
MishimaJapan 8,2085,100
MitoJapan 8,0124,979
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2355,117
MiyakoJapan 7,6894,778
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9496,182
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0065,596
MiyazakiJapan 8,9675,572
MombetsuJapan 7,2974,534
MoriokaJapan 7,7414,811
MuroranJapan 7,5844,713
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6765,392
MutsuJapan 7,6344,744
Ma’AnJordan 11,8397,357
MafraqJordan 11,6187,220
MombasaKenya 15,5729,677
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3628,925
MaseruLesotho 17,01210,571
MonroviaLiberia 11,3687,064
MisratahLibya 10,8096,717
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,04410,591
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,19710,686
MananjaryMadagascar 17,69510,996
MorondavaMadagascar 17,43410,833
MakhangaMalawi 16,57710,301
MangochiMalawi 16,39010,185
MwmosaMalawi 16,56410,293
MzimbaMalawi 16,0569,978
MzuzuMalawi 16,0389,966
MalaccaMalaysia 13,4608,364
MersingMalaysia 13,3348,286
MiriMalaysia 12,4357,727
MaleMaldives 14,7909,191
MenakaMali 11,5317,166
MoptiMali 11,1936,956
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5014,661
MazatlanMexico 2,4311,510
MeridaMexico 3,7682,342
Mexico CityMexico 3,2151,998
MonterreyMexico 2,6181,627
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0611,902
MaantyMongolia 9,0855,645
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2775,765
MatadMongolia 8,7135,414
MurenMongolia 9,1675,697
MarrakechMorocco 9,5345,924
MeknesMorocco 9,5125,911
MideltMorocco 9,6606,003
MaputoMozambique 17,18610,680
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,73010,396
MandalayMyanmar 12,0127,465
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,1377,542
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,7797,941
MindatMyanmar 12,1797,568
MonywaMyanmar 12,0507,488
MyeikMyanmar 12,7797,941
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6207,221
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6705,388
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8876,765
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2366,982
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3867,075
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7142,930
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7492,951
MagariaNiger 12,2317,600
Maine SoroaNiger 12,4107,711
MaradiNiger 12,0697,500
MaiduguriNigeria 12,6047,832
MakurdiNigeria 12,6667,871
MinnaNigeria 12,3657,684
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0885,647
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5664,702
MajisOman 12,7907,948
MasirahOman 13,2128,210
Muscat  Oman 12,8888,009
MultanPakistan 12,0277,474
MurreePakistan 11,5867,199
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5446,552
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4275,858
MoyobambaPeru 6,9394,312
MactanPhilippines 11,1906,954
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0796,884
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6875,398
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8328,595
MagadanRussia 6,0613,766
MahackalaRussia 10,6746,633
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4584,635
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4574,634
MarkovoRussia 4,9543,078
MinusinskRussia 9,0455,621
MogocaRussia 7,9804,959
MoscowRussia 9,1375,678
MurmanskRussia 7,6754,769
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5467,796
MatamSenegal 10,4166,473
MogadishuSomalia 15,1229,397
MadridSpain 9,0925,650
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0895,648
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5695,946
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3485,809
MelillaSpain 9,5565,938
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4725,886
MalakalSudan 13,8408,600
MbabaneSwaziland 17,10910,631
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1165,665
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1707,562
Mae SariangThailand 12,2797,630
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,3837,695
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0307,476
MalatyaTurkey 11,0146,844
MersinTurkey 11,1036,900
MuglaTurkey 10,8716,755
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1025,035
ManstonUk 8,4375,243
MeloUruguay 10,6976,647
MercedesUruguay 10,5156,534
MontevideoUruguay 10,7636,688
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5282,192
Madison, FlUsa 3,6672,279
Madison, InUsa 3,1691,970
Madison, NeUsa 2,1141,314
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7301,696
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1621,343
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8561,775
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8041,743
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Marion, InUsa 3,0361,887
Marion, NcUsa 3,5242,190
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8561,775
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6351,637
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7512,331
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,3182,062
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4122,120
Mcgill, NvUsa 652405
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2182,000
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1221,319
Medford, WiUsa 2,6391,640
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9601,218
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8861,793
Mena, ArUsa 2,5501,585
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1151,936
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5071,558
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5831,605
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1862,601
Midland, TxUsa 2,0331,263
Milan, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1471,334
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,477918
Milford, DeUsa 3,9982,485
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5682,217
Millen, GaUsa 3,6662,278
Millport, OhUsa 3,4462,142
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2112,617
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8481,770
Minden, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4131,499
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7881,732
Missoula, MtUsa 971604
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2432,015
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6551,650
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6812,287
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3152,060
Montrose, CoUsa 1,261784
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9652,464
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9852,477
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5242,190
Moro, OrUsa 512318
Morris, MnUsa 2,2051,370
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5702,218
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2422,015
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5821,604
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0681,907
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1422,574
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1591,963
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9781,851
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4041,494
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3373,938
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9563,701
MaracayVenezuela 6,3093,920
MaturinVenezuela 6,7114,170
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0773,776
MeridaVenezuela 6,1513,822
MagoyeZambia 16,0389,966
MansaZambia 15,6939,752
MbalaZambia 15,6389,717
MfuweZambia 16,0849,995
MisamfuZambia 15,7509,787
MonguZambia 15,6589,730
MpikaZambia 15,9289,898
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,15810,041
Mt MakuluZambia 16,0459,970
MumbwaZambia 15,9309,899
MwinilungaZambia 15,4569,605
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,60510,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -